Privacy policy

1. Overall considerations

Granudan ApS takes the responsibility for your personal information seriously and treats this data with confidentiality and collects no more data than what is necessary to deliver the ordered products to our customers. This privacy policy is addressed to all human customers, which Granudan ApS is responsible for.

2. Storage of your personal information

We store your personal information for as long as the contractual relationship between Granudan ApS and you exist. If you cease to be a customer with us, we will delete your personal data after the current year + 5 years, according to the rules in the Accounting Act, the Money Laundering Act and other relevant legislation.

3. Consent

We do generally not use consent in connection with the delivery of products/goods.

4. Categories of information

Granudan ApS general handling of your personal information concerns common categories such as contact information, including name, phone number, e-mail and address. This also includes collecting information according to Granudan ApS ’cookie policy.

5. Recipients of information

Granudan ApS will only transfer information to the external partners (sub-data processors), which are responsible for the technical operation of our systems. In addition the information is transferred to public authorities such as SKAT and The Danish Business Authority, if Granudan ApS is required by law to do so, or by agreement with the customer.

6. Your rights

Right to view information (right of access)

Under the Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to ours processing information about you.

You have the right to gain insight into the information we process about you.

Right to rectification (correction)

You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.

Right to delete

In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time for our common general deletion occurs.

Right to limitation of treatment

In certain cases, you have the right to have your personal data processed limited. If you have the right to have the treatment limited, in future we may only process the information – other than storage – with your consent or with the purpose of establishing, asserting or defending legal claims, or to protect a person or important society interests.

Right to object

In certain cases, you have the right to object to our treatment of your personal information.

Right to transfer information (data portability)

In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, as well as to have transferred personal data from one data controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guide to registered rights, which you can find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

7. Complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency

You should always first contact us as a data responsible company, if you are displeased with our processing of your personal data. You have the right to complain with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal information. You will find the Danish Data Protection Agency here www.datatilsynet.dk .

8. Exercise your rights

If you have any questions about our processing of your information, or you wish to exercise your rights under the Personal Data Regulation, please contact your contact person in Granudan ApS for details.
Nødvendige
Påkrævede cookies hjælper med at gøre webstedet brugbart ved at aktivere grundlæggende funktioner, f.eks. Diasfunktioner, og sikre fuld adgang til alle sider på vores websted. Hjemmesiden fungerer ikke optimalt uden disse cookies. Vi har betragtet disse som betalte og lagres derfor uden forudgående samtykke.
Expires
1 year
Name
wordpress_[hash]
Data processor
System
Purpose
On login, WordPress uses the wordpress_[hash] cookie to store your authentication details.
Plicy
Expires
1 year
Name
wordpress_logged_in_[hash]
Data processor
System
Purpose
After login, WordPress sets the wordpress_logged_in_[hash] cookie, which indicates when you’re logged in, and who you are, for most interface use.
Plicy
Expires
1 year
Name
wp-settings-{time}-[UID]
Data processor
System
Purpose
This is used to customize your view of admin interface, and possibly also the main site interface.
Plicy
Expires
1 year
Name
comment_author_{HASH}
Data processor
System
Purpose
When visitors comment on your blog, they too get cookies stored on their computer.
Plicy
Expires
1 year
Name
comment_author_email_{HASH}
Data processor
System
Purpose
When visitors comment on your blog, they too get cookies stored on their computer.
Plicy
Expires
1 year
Name
comment_author_url_{HASH}
Data processor
System
Purpose
When visitors comment on your blog, they too get cookies stored on their computer.
Plicy
Expires
1 year
Name
cookie_settings
Data processor
System
Purpose
Used to set your cookie settings
Plicy
Sporingcookies
Statistiske cookies hjælper webstedsejeren med at forstå, hvordan brugerne interagerer med webstedet ved at indsamle og rapportere oplysninger.
Expires
2 Years
Name
_ga
Data processor
Google
Purpose
Used to distinguish users.
Plicy
Expires
24 Hours
Name
_gid
Data processor
Google
Purpose
Used to distinguish users.
Plicy
Expires
1 Minute
Name
_gat
Data processor
Google
Purpose
Used to throttle request rate. If Google Analytics is deployed via Google Tag Manager, this cookie will be named _dc_gtm_.
Plicy
Expires
30 Seconds to 1 Year
Name
AMP_TOKEN
Data processor
Google
Purpose
Contains a token that can be used to retrieve a Client ID from AMP Client ID service. Other possible values indicate opt-out, inflight request or an error retrieving a Client ID from AMP Client ID service.
Plicy
Expires
09 Days
Name
_gac_
Data processor
Google
Purpose
Contains campaign related information for the user. If you have linked your Google Analytics and Google Ads accounts, Google Ads website conversion tags will read this cookie unless you opt-out. Learn more.
Plicy